CVR 38121812Private limited company (ApS)Landskabspleje (813000)HammelFounded 19 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
90.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.9% on 2024
Result
+67.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
323K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aadal ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Thorsgaard Vest Aadal100% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2016
Kristian Thorsgaard Vest Aadalsince 19 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Aadal ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Aadal ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4183861250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2020 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 56 | 51 | 62 | 119 | 91 |
| Operating profit | +128 | +20 | Not reported | +25 | +74 |
| Result for the year | +110 | +116 | 0 | +65 | +67 |
| Equity | 150 | 266 | 191 | 256 | 323 |
| Total assets | 385 | 326 | 299 | 445 | 497 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -82.4% | -9% | 23.7% | 91% | -23.9% |
| EBITDA | 202 | 50 | 62note 1 | 60 | 91 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 362% | 99.4% | 100%note 1 | 50% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -181note 4 | -10note 4 | 0note 4 | -105note 4 | 86 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | 1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 6.4%note 8 | 11.4%note 4 | 20.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 101note 10 | 45note 10 | 21note 10 | 190note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -167note 4 | -10note 4 | 75note 4 | -87note 4 | 86 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021855428Vestagervej 75, 8450 Hammel