CVR 38119354Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VirumFounded 14 Oct 2016
Gross profit
26.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-42.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
451.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mafabo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSifred Ejendomme ApSCVR 44288281, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2024
Flemming Andersensince 30 Dec 2024
CVR 44288281100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26152763100% of capital and votes14 Oct 2016 to 30 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in SIFRED HOLDING ApS, since 1 Apr 2002
Holding company
CVR 26547288Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sifred Ejendomme ApS, since 31 Aug 2023
Holding company
CVR 44288281Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mafabo ApS, since 30 Dec 2024
This company
Mafabo ApS
CVR 38119354
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | 50 | 124 | 1,035 | 26 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -6 | +37 | +1,004 | +11 |
| Result for the year | -68 | -82 | -9 | +702 | -42 |
| Equity | -117 | -199 | -208 | 494 | 451 |
| Total assets | 8,164 | 8,656 | 8,589 | 3,129 | 3,145 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -42.9% | 1.3% | 148.4% | 732.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 49 | 50 | 124 | 1,035 | 26 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 2 | -20note 2 | -16note 2 | -56note 2 | -97note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 750.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,691note 4 | 525note 4 | 1note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -23note 2 | -32note 2 | -27note 2 | -56note 2 | 2,543note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021852372Bredevej 32, 2830 Virum