CVR 38116290Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision: skatterådgivning (692000)København NVFounded 15 Oct 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vedo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
135.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
+145% on 2020
Result
+4.3K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
46.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
Gili ApSCVR 38068369, 100% of capital and votes, until 9 Mar 2023
Philip Holm Østerskovuntil 9 Mar 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 38068369100% of capital and votes15 Oct 2016 to 9 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16 | 13 | 15 | 55 | 135 |
| Operating profit | +3 | +1 | +10 | +42 | +7 |
| Result for the year | +2 | 0 | +7 | +32 | +4 |
| Equity | 2 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 47 |
| Total assets | 6 | 4 | 15 | 75 | 113 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 16.7% | 272.8% | 145% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 3 | -4note 3 | -14note 3 | -75note 3 | -47note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3note 3 | -3note 3 | -12note 3 | -73note 3 | -41note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 15 months (15 Oct 2016 to 31 Dec 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 13 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 May 2019
Annual report 2017
15 Oct 2016 to 31 Dec 2017, published 1 Jun 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021849088Horsebakken 37, 2400 København NV