CVR 38112104Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)KoldingFounded 14 Oct 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LEASO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-34.9% on 2024
Result
-238K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
SINVEST ApSCVR 25360478, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2017
Stephen Ulf Bergsince 31 Oct 2020
CVR 25360478100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Dec 2020since 6 Feb 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20201 May 2020 to 31 Oct 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Feb 2017 to 31 Oct 2020
CVR 3147124950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 202014 Oct 2016 to 31 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SINVEST ApS, since 9 Nov 2013
Holding company
CVR 25360478Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LEASO ApS, since 6 Feb 2017
This company
LEASO ApS
CVR 38112104
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Oct 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Jul 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2021, published 18 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,670 | 3,060 | 1,871 | 1,877 | 1,221 |
| Operating profit | +2,235 | +2,640 | +962 | +555 | -398 |
| Result for the year | +1,752 | +2,123 | +824 | +502 | -238 |
| Equity | 3,153 | 5,276 | 6,100 | 6,602 | 6,364 |
| Total assets | 4,407 | 7,347 | 8,189 | 8,705 | 8,373 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 14.6% | -38.9% | 0.3% | -34.9% |
| EBITDA | 2,555 | 3,060 | 1,871 | 1,877 | 1,221 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 95.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 4 | -453note 4 | -45note 4 | -22note 4 | -14note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 80%note 4 | 51.8%note 4 | 13.8%note 4 | 6.9%note 4 | -4.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,594note 6 | 1,951note 6 | 1,938note 7 | 1,625note 7 | 1,392note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,414note 4 | -3,642note 4 | -3,093note 4 | -3,163note 4 | -3,187note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2021
Nyt navn: LEASO ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2020
Ny adresse: Trianglen 8C, Bramdrup, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicklas Heidensleben Thorsen, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Stephen Ulf Berg, (adm. dir), den 31.10.2020.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2020 - 31.12.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2018
Nyt navn: Leaso ApS
Nyt binavn: Softwareselskabet f 2016 ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans-Christian Richter, (adm. dir), den 03.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Nicklas Heidensleben Thorsen, (adm. dir), den 03.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.02.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.02.2017.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 194,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Binavne: Softwareselskabet Anno 2016 ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 14.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 47.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Nicklas Thorsen, den 14.10.2016, CVR-NR. 31471249 HOLDINGSELSKABET AF 23. MAJ 2008 KØBENHAVN ApS, c/o Christian Richter, Sandbjergvej 17, 2970 Hørsholm, den 14.10.2016.
Direktion:
Hans-Christian Richter (adm. dir), den 14.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.2016 - 30.04.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at er at udvikle software.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021841532Trianglen 8, 6000 Kolding