CVR 38109286Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)FredensborgFounded 13 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Revenue
170.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-16.6% on 2024
Result
-943.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
774.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KeyDiagnostics ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIKEYVET HOLDING ApSCVR 35242880, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Oct 2016
Karsten Thuren Keysince 13 Oct 2016
CVR 35242880100% of capital and votessince 13 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IKEYVET HOLDING ApS, since 3 May 2013
Holding company
CVR 35242880Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KeyDiagnostics ApS, since 13 Oct 2016
This company
KeyDiagnostics ApS
CVR 38109286
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | 111 | 205 | 171 |
| Gross profit | -292 | -736 | -153 | -192 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -719 | -1,596 | -530 | -376 | -1,145 |
| Result for the year | -601 | -1,482 | -84 | -473 | -944 |
| Equity | -1,242 | -2,725 | 1,192 | 719 | 775 |
| Total assets | 769 | 270 | 2,114 | 2,551 | 2,955 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -100% | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | 83.5% | -16.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | -475.8% | -183.7% | -671% |
| EBITDA | -604 | -1,596 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -748 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -438.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 4 | -35note 4 | -62note 4 | -38note 4 | -20note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -32.4%note 6 | -124.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 519note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 304.2%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,652note 4 | 2,807note 4 | 562note 4 | 1,568note 4 | 1,890note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021838914Jagtvej 5, 3480 Fredensborg