CVR 38099841Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)HolstebroFounded 10 Oct 2016
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+15.9% on 2024
Result
+253.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AN4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSune Albæk33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2016
Sune Nørgaard Holding ApsCVR 36688777, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2016
and 4 moreHasse Albæk Nørgaardsince 10 Oct 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 10 Oct 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2016
CVR 3668851325% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2016
CVR 3668864525% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2016
CVR 3668877733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,184 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,695 | 1,865 | 1,879 | 2,177 |
| Operating profit | +1,480 | +1,107 | +1,366 | +1,442 | +1,654 |
| Result for the year | +916 | +796 | +370 | -11 | +253 |
| Equity | 1,940 | 2,736 | 3,106 | 3,095 | 3,349 |
| Total assets | 27,828 | 28,033 | 33,547 | 35,869 | 36,264 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 13.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 67.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 1,343 | 1,640 | 1,744 | 1,974 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 79.2% | 87.9% | 92.8% | 90.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | -66.7% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 22,763 | 18,069 | 21,980 | 23,736 | 24,097 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 13.5x | 13.4x | 13.6x | 12.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.7% | 3.6% | 4% | 4.3%note 5 | 3.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 4,840note 7 | 5,787note 7 | 2,360note 7 | 958note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 24,806 | 24,069 | 29,780 | 32,186 | 32,397 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Sep 2024 to 31 Aug 2025, published 13 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Sep 2023 to 31 Aug 2024, published 12 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Sep 2022 to 31 Aug 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Sep 2021 to 31 Aug 2022, published 22 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 7 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021828188Anna Anchers Vej 198, 7500 Holstebro