CVR 38099612Private limited company (ApS)Tandlægers aktiviteter (862300)SøborgFounded 11 Oct 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ME Tandlægeholdingselskab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
+231.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
478.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Mohamad Mahmoud El-Souri100% of capital and votes, since 11 Oct 2016
Mohamad Mahmoud El-Sourisince 11 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 11 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3811931150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4382495350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3811857910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 38629336100% of capital and votes
CVR 40546545100% of capital and votes
CVR 40546294100% of capital and votes
CVR 40704604100% of capital and votes
CVR 42976229100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ME Tandlægeholdingselskab ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3852875050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Mar 2017 to 1 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +93 | +274 | -41 | -571 | +231 |
| Equity | 585 | 859 | 818 | 247 | 478 |
| Total assets | 2,311 | 2,273 | 1,964 | 1,090 | 1,112 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,684 | 1,414 | 1,111 | 770 | 464 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,684 | 1,414 | 1,111 | 770 | 583 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 24 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Mohamad El-Souri, Septembervej 211, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RugaardRevision statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 05.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde ejerandele i et tandlægeselskab.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 11.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Mohamad El-Souri, den 11.10.2016.
Direktion:
Mohamad Mahmoud El-Souri (adm. dir), den 11.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29033609 RugaardRevision statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Kobbelvænget 74, 2., 2700 Brønshøj, den 11.10.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
11.10.2016 - 30.09.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at besidde ejerandele i et tandlægeselskab og anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021827955Septembervej 211, 2860 Søborg