CVR 38068881Private limited company (ApS)Drift af dagspa, saunaer og dampbade (962300)VojensFounded 7 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
274K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-46.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
321.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Solbadet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrank Skøtt Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2016
Frank Skøtt Nielsensince 7 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 1,840 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 1,157 | -35 | Not reported | Not reported | 274 |
| Operating profit | +869 | -245 | -222 | +154 | -49 |
| Result for the year | +669 | -188 | -221 | +223 | -46 |
| Equity | 612 | 424 | 144 | 367 | 321 |
| Total assets | 1,576 | 1,574 | 1,544 | 1,197 | 1,379 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 374.1% | -103.1% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -40.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | -12% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 920 | -225 | -192 | 165 | -32 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | -10.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -344note 4 | -103note 4 | 115 | -23 | -132note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2,035.9%note 4 | -64.8%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 46.4%note 8 | -14.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31note 9 | 0note 9 | 22note 9 | 50note 9 | 0note 9 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 1.2%note 9 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 103note 4 | -43note 4 | 149 | 515 | -132note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021816473Ærtevej 17, 6500 Vojens