CVR 38064991Private limited company (ApS)Støtteaktiviteter i forbindelse med skovbrug (024000)VardeFounded 5 Oct 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about T. Eggertsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGellerup Skolevej 24 Holding ApSCVR 38064673, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Oct 2016
Tine Eggertsensince 5 Oct 2016
CVR 38064673100% of capital and votessince 5 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gellerup Skolevej 24 Holding ApS, since 5 Oct 2016
Holding company
Gellerup Skolevej 24 Holding ApS
CVR 38064673Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T. Eggertsen ApS, since 5 Oct 2016
This company
T. Eggertsen ApS
CVR 38064991
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,773 | 1,599 | 1,922 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +2,140 | +918 | +1,174 | +643 | +1,546 |
| Result for the year | +1,614 | +646 | +910 | +496 | +1,191 |
| Equity | 1,664 | 1,446 | 1,710 | 1,296 | 1,991 |
| Total assets | 7,986 | 4,963 | 3,422 | 2,742 | 7,496 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 33.5% | -42.3% | 20.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 2,164 | 933 | 1,179 | 643 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 78.1% | 58.4% | 61.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,521 | -513 | -1,622 | -1,833note 3 | -2,487note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 132.7% | 179.5% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -658 | -469 | -1,847 | -1,248note 3 | -1,414note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 19 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021812044Gellerup Skolevej 24, 6800 Varde