CVR 38063995Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)BallerupFounded 3 Oct 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Micro Focus Software Denmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-25%) over 12 months
Revenue
79.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
-8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Micro Focus International Holdings Limited100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2024
Jens Øxenbergsince 6 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2016 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Oct 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 99,646 | 86,545 | 52,019 | 74,093 | 79,137 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 20,302 | 13,688 | 22,598 | 20,625 |
| Operating profit | -3,586 | -11,835 | -2,361 | -3,005 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -5,145 | -12,367 | -3,687 | -3,131 | -8,445 |
| Equity | 4,683 | -7,684 | -11,371 | 2,695 | 7,754 |
| Total assets | 78,186 | 78,957 | 50,315 | 60,427 | 48,285 |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 11.6% | -13.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 6.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -3.6% | -13.7% | -4.5% | -4.1% | -0.1%note 2 |
| EBITDA | 4,695 | 2,655 | 2,256 | 3,903 | 7,167note 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 4.7% | 3.1% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 9.1%note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7.1% | -6.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -15.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 145note 3 | 23note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 4,836note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.2%note 3 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 4 | 6.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (1 Nov 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Rossen, (adm. dir), den 19.02.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2024.
kr. 2,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 636.687.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.003,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.07.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.11.2022 - 30.06.2023
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Eduard-Felician Grigore, den 30.06.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Imogen Eleanor Salmon, den 06.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Eduard-Felician Grigore, den 06.12.2021, Jens Øxenberg, den 06.12.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2020
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 18215276 ATTACHMATE GROUP DENMARK ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.09.2019.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 860.234.422,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2019
Nyt navn: Micro Focus Software Denmark ApS
Ny adresse: Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup
Ny adresse: Lautruphøj 1, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Miral Hamani-Samaan, den 15.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Louise Karlskov Kaasgaard, den 15.03.2017.
Stiftelsesdato: 03.10.2016.
Virkningsdato: 03.10.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.10.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Ulrik Laustsen, den 03.10.2016.
Direktion:
Miral Hamani-Samaan, den 03.10.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
03.10.2016 - 31.10.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er handel, herunder enhver form for serviceydelse indenfor databehandling, herunder rådgivning vedrørende databehandling, egentlig elektronisk databehandling, forvaltning af andre selskabers elektroniske databehandling og ledelsesopgaver for andre selskaber, opsøgning og uddannelse af kvalificeret arbejdskraft og hermed forbundne instruktionsopgaver, salg og marketing af software og hardware og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021810998Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød
P-number 1022476374Borupvang 3, 2750 Ballerup
No other current company drawn.