CVR 38059726Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)HadstenFounded 4 Oct 2016
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+182.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
167.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Softwarehuset.com ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSoftwarehuset Holding ApSCVR 38056212, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2019
Nicolaj Helmer Hartmannsince 4 Oct 2016
CVR 38056212100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2016 to 1 Oct 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Softwarehuset Holding ApS, since 3 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38056212Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Softwarehuset.com ApS, since 1 Oct 2019
This company
Softwarehuset.com ApS
CVR 38059726
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -14 | +421 | +9 | -451 | +235 |
| Result for the year | -26 | +324 | +92 | -443 | +183 |
| Equity | 11 | 336 | 427 | -15 | 167 |
| Total assets | 176 | 567 | 719 | 439 | 888 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -106 | -267note 3 | -95note 3 | -148note 3 | -151note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 3.7%note 5 | -415.7%note 6 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -154 | -353note 3 | -184note 3 | -176note 3 | -299note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021805978Mejsevej 2, 8370 Hadsten