CVR 38051148Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)GistrupFounded 28 Sep 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021797533Fjellerad Bygade 43, 9260 Gistrup
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.7% on 2024
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
RENE BP HOLDING ApSCVR 35819525, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2016
René Bach Pedersensince 28 Sep 2016
CVR 35819525100% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RENE BP HOLDING ApS, since 2 Apr 2014
Holding company
CVR 35819525Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GAR ApS, since 28 Sep 2016
This company
GAR ApS
CVR 38051148
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,692 | 2,839 | 4,626 | 4,353 | 4,019 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +2,301 | +4,626 | +4,353 | +4,019 |
| Result for the year | +1,977 | +1,815 | +3,627 | +3,440 | +3,278 |
| Equity | 4,175 | 5,990 | 6,617 | 8,057 | 11,335 |
| Total assets | 5,543 | 7,073 | 8,364 | 9,598 | 12,521 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 65.4% | 5.5% | 62.9% | -5.9% | -7.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -684note 2 | -1,654note 2 | -4,674note 2 | -4,814note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.4%note 2 | 70.3%note 2 | 81.4%note 2 | 63.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -3,475note 2 | -2,387note 2 | -5,645note 2 | -8,706note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 5 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
GAR ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.