CVR 38048430Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)BrandeFounded 28 Sep 2016
Gross profit
-32.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-199.6K on 2024
Result
-27.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
240.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MSAWIND UK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMSA Construction ApSCVR 35812725, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Sep 2016
Morten Sanggaard Andersensince 28 Sep 2016
CVR 35812725100% of capital and votessince 28 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3480278550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Sep 2016 to 28 Sep 2016
CVR 3581203250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Sep 2016 to 28 Sep 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KONGLOMERATET MSA HOLDING ApS, since 24 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 35812032Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MSA Construction ApS, since 24 Mar 2014
Holding company
CVR 35812725Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MSAWIND UK ApS, since 28 Sep 2016
This company
MSAWIND UK ApS
CVR 38048430
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -12 | 45 | 167 | -32 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -12 | +45 | +167 | -32 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -6 | +34 | +125 | -28 |
| Equity | 115 | 109 | 144 | 268 | 240 |
| Total assets | 124 | 116 | 674 | 1,428 | 282 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 273.2% | -119.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 2 | -8note 2 | -46note 2 | -10note 2 | -2note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -9.2%note 3 | -8.8%note 3 | 35.2%note 2 | 73.3%note 2 | -10.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -121note 2 | -114note 2 | 469note 2 | 1,108note 2 | 33note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 26 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021794577Fabriksvej 1, 7330 Brande