CVR 38041525Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 23 Sep 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAMBOH INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-28.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
174.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bamboh ApSCVR 36700491, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Sep 2016
Bo Einar Lohmann Nilssonsince 23 Sep 2016
Isabella Skovlind Nilssonsince 19 Dec 2025
CVR 36700491100% of capital and votessince 23 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bamboh Holding ApS, since 16 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 42636770Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Bamboh ApS, since 31 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 36700491Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BAMBOH INVEST ApS, since 23 Sep 2016
This company
BAMBOH INVEST ApS
CVR 38041525
4 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38891677100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39797909100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3941453866.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39039826100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3864898566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1224044990% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 393517815% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAMBOH INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
23 Sep 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
5 May 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Q4 2017 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Q4 2018 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2021 | Feb 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2017 and Q4 2017 and Q4 2018; monthly Aug 2017 to Sep 2017 and Feb 2018 to Jun 2018 and Feb 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 124 | 12 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -5,922 | -6,493 |
| Operating profit | -8,733 | -14,010 | -14,919 | -13,361 | -15,222 |
| Result for the year | +18,107 | -192,411 | +11,980 | -30,393 | -28,488 |
| Equity | 413,716 | 221,305 | 233,284 | 202,891 | 174,403 |
| Total assets | 614,849 | 411,010 | 395,055 | 317,478 | 392,953 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | -90.7% | -100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -7,071.3% | -121,829% | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -8,047 | -11,535 | -13,910 | -11,799 | -14,534 |
| EBITDA margin | -6,516.1% | -100,307.2% | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -119,616note 5 | -62,100 | -191 | -1,209 | -82,268 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.3%note 6 | -4.8%note 7 | -5.9%note 8 | -4.8%note 7 | -8.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 2,102note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 9 | 18,276.7%note 10 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -204,086note 5 | -164,097 | -159,626 | -111,460 | -187,559 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Christensen, den 16.04.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Kaa Andersen, (formand), den 19.12.2025, Bo Einar Lohmann Nilsson, den 19.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bo Einar Lohmann Nilsson, den 19.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Einar Lohmann Nilsson, (adm. dir), den 19.12.2025, Isabella Skovlind Nilsson, den 19.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør alene eller af den samlede direktion
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Prateek Singh Trehan, den 25.06.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Bo Nilsson, Bengtasvej 6, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Dal Thomsen, den 16.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.04.2023
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Prateek Singh Trehan, den 19.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer, af en direktør eller af en af selskabets direktører og bestyrelsesformanden i forening
Ny adresse: c/o Secure Capital A/S, Peter Lunds Vej 1, st., 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 18.04.2018
Nyt navn: BAMBOH INVEST ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er, direkte eller indirekte, at drive virksomhed i ind- og udland ved industri, handel, finansiering, investering i ejendomme, kapitalfonde, værdipapirer, valuta og finansielle instrumenter, herunder ikke-kommercielle forretninger, det være sig egenfinansieret eller lånefinansieret, og anden hermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Ny adresse: c/o Spektrum Fondsmæglerselskab A/S, Kristen Bernikows Gade 6, 2., 1105 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 01.11.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2017
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30821963 GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Fændediget 13, 4600 Køge, den 29.05.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Kaa Andersen (formand), den 05.05.2017, CEO Bo Einar Lohmann Nilsson, den 05.05.2017, Søren Dal Thomsen, den 05.05.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 23.09.2016 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 36712783 eInvestments af 23. marts 2014 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 913.378,45, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
CEO Bo Einar Lohmann Nilsson, 2900 Hellerup, den 23.09.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 23.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er direkte eller indirekte, at drive virksomhed i ind- og udland ved industri, handel, finansiering, investering og anden hermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021787198Bengtasvej 6, 2900 Hellerup