CVR 38035967Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)Viby JFounded 26 Sep 2016
100% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Maziar Ghisari100% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2016
Maziar Ghisarisince 26 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 550 | 1,212 | 1,873 | 1,996 | 2,375 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +1,433 |
| Result for the year | +377 | +651 | +1,021 | +990 | +1,061 |
| Equity | 2,337 | 2,928 | 3,890 | 4,820 | 5,817 |
| Total assets | 2,620 | 3,473 | 4,442 | 5,340 | 9,217 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 650.3% | 120.9% | 54.6% | 6.6% | 19% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,446 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 60.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% | -33.3% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -903 | -230note 3 | -405note 3 | -631note 3 | 2,711 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.9%note 4 | 32.7%note 5 | 33.8%note 5 | 26.4%note 5 | 17.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 4,147note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021780673Gunnar Clausens Vej 8, 8260 Viby J