CVR 38035266Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med reservedele og tilbehør til motorkøretøjer (478200)SydalsFounded 22 Sep 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
296.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+355.2% on 2024
Result
+43.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
455.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bm Auto APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBørge Møller100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2016
Børge Møllersince 22 Sep 2016
100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 41 | 127 | -3 | 65 | 297 |
| Operating profit | +21 | +106 | -30 | +37 | +55 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +82 | -29 | +29 | +43 |
| Equity | 444 | 469 | 383 | 412 | 455 |
| Total assets | 535 | 645 | 541 | 745 | 693 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -71.4% | 212% | -102.6% | n.m.note 1 | 355.2% |
| EBITDA | 41 | 127 | -3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -249note 5 | -310note 5 | -355note 5 | -600note 5 | -538note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.6%note 5 | 46.9%note 5 | -22.8%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 10note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -249note 5 | -310note 5 | -230note 5 | -460note 5 | -393note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021779411Thomhavevej 4, 6470 Sydals