CVR 38019023Private limited company (ApS)Drift af ferieboliger og andre overnatningsfaciliteter til kortvarige ophold (552000)HøjbjergFounded 19 Sep 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Løvtag ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+39.9% on 2024
Result
+484.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
10/01 Holding ApSCVR 36710640, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2016
NGNDK ApSCVR 37761702, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 19 Sep 2016
and 2 moreRasmus Lybæksince 19 Sep 2016
Nanna Cecilie Balsbysince 19 Sep 2016
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Nov 2019since 3 Jul 2017
CVR 3671064025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Apr 2017since 19 Sep 2016
CVR 3776170225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 18 Apr 2017since 19 Sep 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jul 2017 to 3 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Sep 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 12 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 732 | 789 | 193 | 1,585 | 2,217 |
| Operating profit | +113 | -160 | -222 | +654 | +895 |
| Result for the year | +58 | -128 | -184 | +337 | +484 |
| Equity | 686 | 558 | 373 | 710 | 1,194 |
| Total assets | 3,651 | 3,430 | 3,404 | 8,060 | 7,366 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 36.7% | 7.8% | -23.3% | 721.8% | 39.9% |
| EBITDA | 390 | 118 | 56 | 1,074 | 1,517 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.3% | 14.9% | 28.8% | 67.8% | 68.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 82 | 192 | 230 | 3,230 | 1,892 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | 1.6x | 4.1x | 3x | 1.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.7%note 1 | -16.5%note 2 | -25.6%note 2 | 22.5% | 19.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 144note 3 | 5,017note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Holmevej 152, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: Als Oddevej 58, Helberskov, 9560 Hadsund
Ny kommune: Mariagerfjord
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 16.01.2019
Nyt navn: Løvtag ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.01.2019.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Ny adresse: Holmevej 152, 8270 Højbjerg
Ny adresse: Sverigesgade 6, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2017.
kr. 38.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Første regnskabsår: 19.09.2016 - 31.12.2017
Stiftelsesdato: 19.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 2.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36710640 10/01 Holding ApS, c/o Rasmus Lybæk, Holmevej 152, 8270 Højbjerg, den 19.09.2016, CVR-NR. 37761702 NGNDK ApS, Heisesgade 54, 2100 København Ø, den 19.09.2016.
Direktion:
Nanna Cecilie Balsby, den 19.09.2016, Rasmus Lybæk, den 19.09.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
19.09.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med etablering og udlejning af trætophuse og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021762241Holmevej 152, 8270 Højbjerg