CVR 38017489Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NØFounded 27 Jun 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
-36K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
47.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gjessinggaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Emil Bernstorff100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jun 2016
Peter Emil Bernstorffsince 27 Jun 2016
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 19623580100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2952907850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Gjessinggaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4327465133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 May 2022 to 24 May 2023
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -91 | -89 | -72 | Not reported | -36 |
| Operating profit | -91 | -89 | -72 | Not reported | -186 |
| Result for the year | +2,001 | +4,896 | -1,393 | -682 | -1,403 |
| Equity | 28,059 | 32,955 | 31,562 | 30,553 | 47,163 |
| Total assets | 32,473 | 37,056 | 35,712 | 42,689 | 58,360 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,857note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -10,190note 3 | -8,153note 3 | -8,756note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.3%note 3 | 0.1%note 5 | -0.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -30,142note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -19,036note 3 | -1,704note 3 | -1,887note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 May 2022
Gjessinggaard Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Jan 2027.
Gjessinggaard Holding ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021760915Udbyhøjvej 496, 8930 Randers NØ