CVR 38009591Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København KFounded 14 Sep 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
951.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-6.5% on 2024
Result
+21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
820.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about imangu ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarsh Holding ApSCVR 38112813, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2016
Henne Holding ApSCVR 38112821, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2016
Niels Krogsgaard Eskildsensince 14 Sep 2016
CVR 3811281350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2016
CVR 3811282150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Sep 2016 to 31 Dec 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Sep 2016 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,905 | 1,435 | 958 | 1,018 | 952 |
| Operating profit | +1,139 | +472 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +874 | +270 | +28 | +229 | +22 |
| Equity | 711 | 981 | 1,010 | 1,199 | 821 |
| Total assets | 2,743 | 1,989 | 1,849 | 1,835 | 1,719 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 99.9% | -24.7% | -33.1% | 6.3% | -13.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,276note 1 | -494note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -526note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 7.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,276note 1 | -494note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -22note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021752084Amaliegade 6, 1256 København K