CVR 38004441Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)Secondary industries: Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110), Computerprogrammering (621000)StorvordeFounded 13 Sep 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAGBARTHS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Result
+10.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2016
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsensince 9 Feb 2017
100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Jul 2020since 15 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 2 Apr 20199 Feb 2017 to 2 Apr 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Sep 2016 to 9 Nov 2016
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4228915925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4403750525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAGBARTHS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4253232025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes8 Jul 2021 to 2 Oct 2023
CVR 4293356225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Aug 2022 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
13 Sep 2016 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 269 | 97 | 32 | 22 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +48 | -8 | -40 | +22 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +13 | -31 | -40 | +28 | +11 |
| Equity | 55 | 24 | -16 | 12 | 23 |
| Total assets | 151 | 48 | 10 | 44 | 45 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.4% | -64.4% | -67.5% | -31.7% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 67 | 11 | -40 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.1% | 11.5% | -126.3% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -19note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | -13note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1,531.6%note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 8note 7 | 8note 7 | -13note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Andreas Lauridsen, Sejlflodgårdsvej 23, Sejlflod, 9280 Storvorde
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Ny adresse: c/o Andreas Lauridsen, Vejlevej 322, Bramdrupdam, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Ny adresse: c/o Andreas Lauridsen, Pilen 6, 2. th, 7120 Vejle Øst
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse: Bramdrupvej 9B, Bramdrupdam, 6000 Kolding
Ny kommune: Kolding
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 18.06.2020
Nyt navn: HAGBARTHS ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.06.2020.
kr. 28.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 18.06.2020, René Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 18.06.2020.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udarbejde digitale løsninger til brug af virksomheder samt private. Herudover opsætning og optimering af den digitale tilstedeværelse hos etablerede virksomheder.
Ny adresse: Østre Skolevej 23, kl., 5700 Svendborg
Ny kommune: Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udarbejde digitale løsninger til brug af virksomheder samt private. Herudover opsætning og optimering af den digitale tilstedeværelse hos etableret virksomheder.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
René Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 02.04.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2017
Nyt navn: HAGBARTHS IVS
Ny adresse: c/o Vejlevej 322, 6000 Kolding, Vejlevej 322, Bramdrupdam, 6000 Kolding
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
René Hagbarth Lauridsen (formand), den 09.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 09.02.2017, René Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 09.02.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
René Hagbarth Lauridsen (adm. dir), den 09.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsen (adm. dir), den 09.02.2017, René Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 09.02.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med fokus på salg af batterier m.m. efter direktionens skøn.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.09.2016.
Virkningsdato: 13.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 12.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 12.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Andreas Hagbarth Lauridsen, den 13.09.2016, Jonas Birk Nielsen, den 13.09.2016.
Bestyrelse:
René Hagbarth Lauridsen (formand), den 13.09.2016.
Direktion:
René Hagbarth Lauridsen (adm. dir), den 13.09.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
13.09.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udlejning af barer og hermed forbundet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021745517Sejlflodgårdsvej 23, 9280 Storvorde