CVR 38003674Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Odense CFounded 13 Sep 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
74.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+234.6% on 2024
Result
+57.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
110.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Foreno ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPactode Holding ApSCVR 43275062, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2022
Morten Poul Jensensince 13 Sep 2016
CVR 43275062100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 1 Jul 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 20 Dec 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Pactode Holding ApS, since 19 May 2022
Holding company
CVR 43275062Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Foreno ApS, since 30 Jun 2022
This company
Foreno ApS
CVR 38003674
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 84 | 176 | 20 | 22 | 74 |
| Operating profit | +84 | +131 | +20 | +22 | +74 |
| Result for the year | +65 | +101 | +15 | +18 | +57 |
| Equity | 117 | 151 | 66 | 68 | 110 |
| Total assets | 161 | 196 | 67 | 73 | 156 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 188.5% | 109.5% | -88.9% | 13.7% | 234.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -53note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -36note 1 | -56note 1 | -151note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 264.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.9%note 1 | 84%note 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -53note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -36note 1 | -70note 1 | -155note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021744413Skt. Jørgens Gade 134, 5000 Odense C