CVR 37999490Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)KorsørFounded 11 Sep 2016
Gross profit
-5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Steenberg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Steenberg33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Sep 2016
Mette Merete Andersen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 11 May 2021
Thomas Steenbergsince 11 Sep 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votessince 12 Sep 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 11 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4124737110% to under 15% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 367192305% to under 10% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Steenberg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +507 | +1,247 | +2,228 |
| Equity | 44 | 44 | 551 | 1,031 | 1,819 |
| Total assets | 241 | 241 | 1,079 | 1,236 | 1,824 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -12note 2 | -669note 2 | -562note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 | -0.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | 197 | 513note 2 | -469note 2 | -562note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021739207Stibjergvej 110, 4220 Korsør