CVR 37995630Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 6 Jul 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
137M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KSH CAP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Stengaard Holmsted100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2016
Kim Stengaard Holmstedsince 6 Jul 2016
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4416484150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4235415533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4625013333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4621523033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 1527368220% to under 25% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
CVR 3081253050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3780077533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4243185033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4045220625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4366788225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4113428310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 417902375% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KSH CAP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4149022510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3888435250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2017 to 15 Mar 2021
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,098 | -362 | 232 | -92 | -1,144 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,900 | -7,511 |
| Result for the year | +52,173 | -6,312 | -19,973 | +11,472 | +11,346 |
| Equity | 145,569 | 139,107 | 117,634 | 127,606 | 136,952 |
| Total assets | 152,742 | 141,580 | 129,791 | 130,761 | 137,720 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -139.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -3,670note 2 | -2,282note 2 | -3,427note 2 | -2,771 | -7,478 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -1,479.5%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92,008 | -78,693 | -43,948 | -56,556 | -64,508 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.3%note 2 | -4.2%note 4 | -4.3%note 4 | -2.9% | -8.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 750note 6 | 7,710note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 85note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021735864Gardes Alle 33, 2900 Hellerup