CVR 37995630Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 6 Jul 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KSH CAP Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+11.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
137M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Stengaard Holmsted100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jul 2016
Kim Stengaard Holmstedsince 6 Jul 2016
100% of capital and votessince 6 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4416484150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4235415533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4625013333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4621523033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 1527368220% to under 25% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
CVR 3081253050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3780077533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4243185033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4045220625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4366788225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4113428310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 417902375% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KSH CAP Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4149022510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 3888435250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Aug 2017 to 15 Mar 2021
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Aug 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,098 | -362 | 232 | -92 | -1,144 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -2,900 | -7,511 |
| Result for the year | +52,173 | -6,312 | -19,973 | +11,472 | +11,346 |
| Equity | 145,569 | 139,107 | 117,634 | 127,606 | 136,952 |
| Total assets | 152,742 | 141,580 | 129,791 | 130,761 | 137,720 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -139.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -3,670note 2 | -2,282note 2 | -3,427note 2 | -2,771 | -7,478 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -1,479.5%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -92,008 | -78,693 | -43,948 | -56,556 | -64,508 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.3%note 2 | -4.2%note 4 | -4.3%note 4 | -2.9% | -8.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 750note 6 | 7,710note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 85note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Johnny Kofoed-Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 25.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Roskildevej 12A, 3400 Hillerød, den 25.02.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KAPPELSKOV REVISION. GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 40992138 Johnny Kofoed-Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Manenvej 28, 3460 Birkerød, den 06.02.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 21.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 11790577 KAPPELSKOV REVISION. GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Milnersvej 7, 3400 Hillerød, den 21.12.2016.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 06.07.2016 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 37849677 NewHoldCo ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.07.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 97.725,78, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Kim Stengaard Holmsted, 2900 Hellerup, den 06.07.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 06.07.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at investere i og besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021735864Gardes Alle 33, 2900 Hellerup