CVR 37995533Private limited company (ApS)Trusters aktiviteter (643200)SkødstrupFounded 9 Sep 2016
Gross profit
-800
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+269
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
157.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Imbox Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexImbox Protection A/SCVR 32941060, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Sep 2016
René Charles Markersince 14 Mar 2017
CVR 32941060100% of capital and votessince 9 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 45707482Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BoxCo 2 ApS, since 26 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45708640Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BoxCo ApS, since 26 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45709000Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Imbox Protection A/S, since 16 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 32941060Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Imbox Consulting ApS, since 9 Sep 2016
This company
Imbox Consulting ApS
CVR 37995533
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Apr 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 466 | 617 | 122 | -16 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -156 | 0 | +70 | -16 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -123 | 0 | +57 | -10 | 0 |
| Equity | 110 | 110 | 167 | 158 | 158 |
| Total assets | 162 | 245 | 191 | 171 | 171 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.6% | 32.5% | -80.3% | -113.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -156 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -33.6% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72note 6 | -121note 6 | -191note 6 | -168note 6 | -171note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -103.9%note 7 | 1.7%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -118note 6 | -239note 6 | -191note 6 | -168note 6 | -171note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 May 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report Apr 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report Apr 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 15 Aug 2024
Annual report Apr 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021735686Ved Skoven 54, 8541 Skødstrup