CVR 37993778Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NordhavnFounded 6 Sep 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CIP Holding 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-78K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.8M on 2024
Result
+78.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
348.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
CIP MidCo 2 ApSCVR 42246646, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2021
Christian Troels Skakkebæksince 6 Sep 2016
Torben Poul Bendersince 19 Feb 2025
CVR 42246646100% of capital and votesclass A, B1, B2since 24 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A, B1, B2notified 30 Dec 20196 Sep 2016 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 4106091310% to under 15% of capitalclass B2notified 24 Mar 202130 Dec 2019 to 24 Mar 2021
CVR 4106404866.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, B1notified 24 Mar 202130 Dec 2019 to 24 Mar 2021
CVR 4111970510% to under 15% of capitalclass B2notified 24 Mar 202130 Dec 2019 to 24 Mar 2021
CVR 4111972110% to under 15% of capitalclass B2notified 24 Mar 202130 Dec 2019 to 24 Mar 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CI Capital 2 ApS, since 30 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 41064048Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in CIP MidCo 2 ApS, since 24 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42246646Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CIP Holding 2 ApS, since 24 Mar 2021
This company
CIP Holding 2 ApS
CVR 37993778
2 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
CVR 3799389110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4198097420% to under 25% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes
CVR 4198097410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 46357302100% of capital and votes
CVR 43097032100% of capital and votes
CVR 44402548100% of capital and votes
CVR 34728496100% of capital and votes
CVR 37994006100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CIP Holding 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3764955420% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jul 2021 to 21 Jun 2023
CVR 364160095% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 3911767315% to under 20% of capital and votes27 Nov 2017 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4008843115% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Dec 2018 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4054107133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 May 2019 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4039762020% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Mar 2019 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4208028420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4051625510% to under 15% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR 4243484120% to under 25% of capital and votes31 May 2021 to 31 May 2021
CVR 3799392125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Sep 2016 to 5 Feb 2021
CVR 4149926525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2020 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR 3799400610% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Sep 2016 to 29 Dec 2020
CVR 4099602825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Dec 2019 to 6 Jul 2020
CVR 4097829125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Dec 2019 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 4087897125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Oct 2019 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 4010773825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Dec 2018 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 3847180520% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Mar 2017 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 384730775% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Apr 2017 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 385944355% to under 10% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes25 Apr 2017 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 4048993215% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes3 May 2019 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 4097852625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Dec 2019 to 15 Apr 2020
CVR 4097872025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Dec 2019 to 19 Feb 2020
CVR 4051997133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4051996333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4059819733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Jun 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 4051994733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 May 2019 to 28 May 2019
CVR 4010947125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Dec 2018 to 9 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Sep 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8,591 | -2,300 | -2,753 | 1,715 | -78 |
| Result for the year | +288,562 | +112,959 | +141,991 | +437,340 | +78,827 |
| Equity | 98,581 | 85,314 | 202,183 | 241,883 | 348,318 |
| Total assets | 117,531 | 100,182 | 221,914 | 467,321 | 376,324 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -104.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37,172 | -51,995 | -923 | -162,650note 2 | -12,420note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12.8%note 3 | -3.8%note 3 | -2%note 4 | 1.6%note 5 | 0%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -45,189 | -59,148 | -32,889 | -41,259note 2 | -56,863note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners P/S, Gdanskgade 18, 12., 2150 Nordhavn
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2021
Ny adresse: c/o Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners, Amerika Plads 29, 2., 2100 København Ø
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2016.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 87.040,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.100,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners, Langelinie Allé 43, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Stiftelsesdato: 06.09.2016.
Virkningsdato: 06.09.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.09.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 240,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Simon Krogh, den 06.09.2016.
Direktion:
Christian Troels Skakkebæk, den 06.09.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 06.09.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
06.09.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab og at drive handels- og investeringsvirksomhed samt anden virksomhed beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021734043Gdanskgade 18, 2150 Nordhavn