CVR 37991309Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)RingkøbingFounded 8 Sep 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
23,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-44,6% on 2024
Result
+17,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
RB Holding Ringkøbing ApSCVR 37982466, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Sep 2016
Rasmus Løjborg Boysensince 8 Sep 2016
CVR 37982466100% of capital and votessince 8 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RB Holding Ringkøbing ApS, since 2 Sep 2016
Holding company
CVR 37982466Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hballtransfers ApS, since 8 Sep 2016
This company
Hballtransfers ApS
CVR 37991309
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 70 | -14 | 42 | 23 |
| Operating profit | -14 | +64 | -14 | +42 | +23 |
| Result for the year | -14 | +52 | -14 | +34 | +18 |
| Equity | 81 | 103 | 89 | 123 | 96 |
| Total assets | 84 | 124 | 93 | 144 | 115 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -119,9% | n.m.note 1 | -119,6% | n.m.note 1 | -44,7% |
| EBITDA | -3 | 70 | -14 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 4 | -51note 4 | -39note 4 | -83note 4 | -66note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -19,9%note 6 | 93,7%note 4 | -21,1%note 6 | 75,2%note 4 | 51,9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -74note 4 | -109note 4 | -86note 4 | -144note 4 | -114note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021730420St Blichers Vej 3, 6950 Ringkøbing