CVR 37987239Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med kemiske produkter (468500)AabenraaFounded 28 Jun 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sejer Energi A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27.3% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
HS HOLDING, BOLDERSLEV ApSCVR 25091264, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2016
SIMSE Holding ApSCVR 45553825, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2025
Simon Sejer Madsensince 23 Sep 2025
CVR 2509126450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2016
CVR 4555382550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
28 Jun 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
28 Jun 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,102 | 5,066 | 5,672 | 5,512 | 7,015 |
| Operating profit | +1,590 | +1,646 | +1,656 | +1,423 | +1,462 |
| Result for the year | +1,221 | +1,250 | +1,268 | +1,106 | +1,169 |
| Equity | 2,385 | 2,635 | 3,903 | 3,509 | 4,678 |
| Total assets | 9,127 | 13,040 | 16,715 | 14,525 | 19,209 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.5% | 63.3% | 12% | -2.8% | 27.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,647 | 1,890 | 1,900 | 1,710 | 1,936 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 53.1% | 37.3% | 33.5% | 31% | 27.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,319note 1 | -1,117note 1 | -1,869note 1 | -237 | 1,712 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 355.7%note 1 | 98.3%note 1 | 71.8%note 1 | 41.5% | 22.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,424note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 176note 2 | 5,175note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thea Marie Sejer Fransgaard, den 15.04.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Lund Andersen, den 15.04.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henning Sejer Pedersen, den 23.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Sejer Pedersen, den 23.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2025
Nyt navn: Sejer Energi A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA & PADBORG GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørreport 3, 6200 Aabenraa, den 16.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Egelund 39, 6200 Aabenraa
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Schjerning, den 19.05.2021.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 37987239
Vedtægter ændret: 23.11.2016
Nyt navn: Henning Sejer A/S
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 28.06.2016 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 14253777 HENNING SEJER PEDERSEN ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.233,68, fuldt indbetalt.
Bestyrelse:
Bent Martin Møller, (formand), 6240 Løgumkloster, den 28.06.2016, Elna Sejer Pedersen, 6372 Bylderup-Bov, den 28.06.2016, Henning Sejer Pedersen, 6392 Bolderslev, den 28.06.2016.
Direktion:
Henning Sejer Pedersen, 6392 Bolderslev, den 28.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haderslevvej 6, 6200 Aabenraa, den 28.06.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er køb og salg af oliebaserede produkter, aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil samt formueforvaltning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021725834Egelund 39, 6200 Aabenraa