CVR 37977594Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HundestedFounded 29 Aug 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
421.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.3% on 2024
Result
+251.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Parities ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Seiffert100% of capital and votes, since 2 Sep 2016
Michael Seiffertsince 29 Aug 2016
100% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Parities ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Parities ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42953776100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2022 to 6 Jan 2022
CVR 3889793410% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Nov 2017 to 31 Jul 2019
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 525 | 401 | 410 | 416 | 422 |
| Operating profit | +391 | +305 | +203 | +321 | +331 |
| Result for the year | +292 | +222 | +138 | +237 | +251 |
| Equity | 2,537 | 2,760 | 2,897 | 3,135 | 3,386 |
| Total assets | 3,494 | 3,463 | 3,436 | 3,401 | 3,523 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 127.2% | -23.7% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 74.4% | 76.1% | 49.6% | 77.2% | 78.4% |
| EBITDA | 421 | 335 | 264 | 351 | 361 |
| EBITDA margin | 80.1% | 83.6% | 64.2% | 84.4% | 85.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2note 1 | -154note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.1% | 8.7% | Not reportednote 2 | 8.1%note 1 | 7.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,273note 3 | 0note 3 | 30note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 242.5%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 7.3%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021714913Kirkebakken 14, 3390 Hundested