CVR 37967807Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 23 Jun 2016
Result
-9,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Svend Overgaard100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2016
Svend Overgaardsince 23 Jun 2016
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Svend Overgaard Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Svend Overgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3277120350% to under 66,7% of capital and votes23 Jun 2016 to 1 Jan 2022
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -6 | -10 | -7 | -8 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -31 | -288 | -7 | -8 | -10 |
| Equity | 421 | 133 | 126 | 118 | 44 |
| Total assets | 452 | 139 | 131 | 124 | 61 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2 | -139 | -131note 1 | -1note 1 | -61note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -3,8%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | -10,8%note 5 | -15,1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021704675Vestergade 15, 8600 Silkeborg