CVR 37966509Private limited company (ApS)Drift af portaler til internettet (639100)København ØFounded 30 Aug 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
598.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.6% on 2024
Result
-60.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Esben Bock ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEsben Bock Holding ApSCVR 37949442, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2016
Niels Esben Christensen Bocksince 1 Sep 2016
CVR 37949442100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 1 Sep 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 1 Sep 2016
CVR 3794943450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2016 to 31 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Esben Bock Holding ApS, since 22 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 37949442Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Esben Bock ApS, since 1 Sep 2016
This company
Esben Bock ApS
CVR 37966509
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 772 | 829 | 807 | 654 | 598 |
| Operating profit | +9 | +35 | +1 | -6 | -78 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +26 | +1 | -4 | -60 |
| Equity | 139 | 164 | 166 | 162 | 101 |
| Total assets | 307 | 302 | 303 | 294 | 464 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.2% | 7.4% | -2.6% | -19% | -8.6% |
| EBITDA | 29 | 35 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 3.8% | 4.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -161note 3 | -184note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -129note 3 | -282note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -20.1%note 6 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -184note 3 | -198note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -150note 3 | -174note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021702842Ryesgade 46, 2100 København Ø