CVR 37955639Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 23 Aug 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R.H.K. Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
197.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.4% on 2024
Result
+631.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Aug 2016
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensensince 26 Nov 2018
100% of capital and votessince 23 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 46732561100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4455787850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4071395633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for R.H.K. Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3797665233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Aug 2016 to 15 Oct 2020
CVR 3972263110% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jul 2018 to 15 Oct 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Aug 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | 80 | 176 | 220 | 197 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +80 | +176 | +220 | +149 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +26 | +96 | +710 | +631 |
| Equity | 561 | 587 | 982 | 1,693 | 2,024 |
| Total assets | 2,139 | 2,081 | 4,939 | 5,854 | 7,135 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 64.1% | 120.9% | 25% | -10.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 197 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,346 | 1,416 | 3,801 | 3,673 | 3,614 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 18.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4% | 3.2% | 4% | 4% | 2.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,346 | 1,416 | 3,801 | 3,566 | 4,936 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, Grøndahlsvej 21, 10. 1, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, Gl. Landevej 16, 7400 Herning
Den under 23.11.2018 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Herning om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, den 26.11.2018.
selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Herning den 23.11.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, den 23.11.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, Tietgensgade 7C, 1. tv, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Stiftelsesdato: 23.08.2016.
Virkningsdato: 23.08.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.08.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, den 23.08.2016.
Direktion:
Rasmus Hedegaard Kristensen, den 23.08.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
23.08.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier eller anparter i andre selskaber samt forestå de i forbindelse hermed knyttede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021690372Grøndahlsvej 21, 7400 Herning