CVR 37942863Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)TaastrupFounded 19 Aug 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
110.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-84.8% on 2024
Result
-608.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Atlas-Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLasse Klemmen Hyrup Thomasen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2016
Lasse Klemmen Hyrup Thomasensince 19 Aug 2016
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 241 | 3,221 | 920 | 729 | 111 |
| Operating profit | -332 | +2,257 | +70 | -6 | -594 |
| Result for the year | -266 | +1,741 | +42 | -13 | -609 |
| Equity | 79 | 1,820 | 1,862 | 1,754 | 1,045 |
| Total assets | 495 | 3,573 | 2,401 | 1,953 | 1,189 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -31.2% | 1,239% | -70.8% | -20.8% | -84.8% |
| EBITDA | -309 | 2,279 | 104 | 28 | -573 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -128.6% | 70.8% | 11.3% | 3.9% | -517.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 2 | -994note 2 | -1,503 | -1,020 | -664 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1,999.8%note 4 | 405.6%note 2 | 6% | -0.8%note 5 | -83%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 114note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021675543Malervej 9, 2630 Taastrup