CVR 37931489Private limited company (ApS)Andre bygningsinstallationsaktiviteter (432400)VærløseFounded 13 Aug 2016
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+5 (+500%) over 12 months
Gross profit
591K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.9% on 2024
Result
-309K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
148.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AIR TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHaron Shagiwal100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2024
Haron Shagiwalsince 1 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 Aug 2016 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 815 | 950 | 1,006 | 984 | 591 |
| Operating profit | +236 | +129 | -592 | +540 | -309 |
| Result for the year | +183 | +99 | -718 | +540 | -309 |
| Equity | 1,118 | 1,217 | 499 | 590 | 148 |
| Total assets | 1,513 | 1,307 | 630 | 1,310 | 612 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.6% | 16.5% | 6% | -2.2% | -39.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,513note 1 | -1,307note 1 | -374note 1 | -120note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,635.2%note 5 | 141.6%note 6 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,212note 1 | -1,307note 1 | -374note 1 | -120note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021662662Kirke Værløsevej 34, 3500 Værløse