CVR 37928097Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)CharlottenlundFounded 12 Aug 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wandall ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+82.1% on 2024
Result
+971.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Wandall Holding ApSCVR 37927988, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Aug 2016
Hans Heugh Wandallsince 12 Aug 2016
CVR 37927988100% of capital and votessince 12 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wandall Holding ApS, since 12 Aug 2016
Holding company
CVR 37927988Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wandall ApS, since 12 Aug 2016
This company
Wandall ApS
CVR 37928097
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Apr 2019 to Jun 2019 and Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 327 | 926 | 832 | 777 | 1,415 |
| Operating profit | +327 | +926 | +832 | +777 | +1,415 |
| Result for the year | +485 | +499 | +703 | +800 | +972 |
| Equity | 788 | 1,287 | 1,390 | 2,190 | 3,162 |
| Total assets | 948 | 1,612 | 1,760 | 2,752 | 3,869 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.3% | 183.2% | -10.2% | -6.6% | 82.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -694note 2 | -1,039note 2 | -1,451note 2 | -2,299note 2 | -2,876note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 76.2%note 2 | 422.2%note 2 | 695.4%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | 1,243%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -911note 2 | -1,398note 2 | -1,575note 2 | -2,404note 2 | -3,397note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14649905 DANSK REVISION SØBORG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Generatorvej 8D, 1. tv, 2860 Søborg, den 18.06.2026.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 20.04.2018
Nyt navn: Wandall ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.04.2018.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.08.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.08.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37927988 Wandall Holding IVS, Esperance Alle 18, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 12.08.2016.
Direktion:
Hans Heugh Wandall (adm. dir), den 12.08.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
12.08.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med rådgivning om og udvikling af lægemidler og diagnostika, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021659114Esperance Alle 18, 2920 Charlottenlund