CVR 37925837Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 11 Aug 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MK Consulting IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-378
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
947
DKK, annual report 2020
Martin Kofoed100% of capital and votes, until 13 Oct 2021
Martin Kofoeduntil 13 Oct 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Aug 2016 to 13 Oct 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -60 | -19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Total assets | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 54 | 13 | -1 | 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 | -1note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | 62.3%note 6 | -153.7%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 5 months (11 Aug to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 18 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 22 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
11 Aug 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 11 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021655968Lyngen 27, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby