CVR 37925527Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)NæstvedFounded 11 Aug 2016
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
310.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.8% on 2024
Result
+55.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
153.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R-S ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimona Florina Hanca100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2016
Simona Florina Hancasince 11 Aug 2016
100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 473 | 353 | 607 | 499 | 310 |
| Operating profit | +122 | +31 | -39 | +33 | +69 |
| Result for the year | +122 | +31 | -39 | +33 | +56 |
| Equity | 73 | 104 | 65 | 98 | 153 |
| Total assets | 202 | 138 | 135 | 132 | 169 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -57.4% | -25.4% | 72.2% | -17.9% | -37.8% |
| EBITDA | 142 | 31 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.1% | 8.7% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -47note 5 | -26note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 236.9%note 6 | 63.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
R-S ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Feb 2027.
R-S ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021655801Skolevej 16, 4700 Næstved