CVR 37902233Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)HelsingørFounded 20 Jul 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mi-Ca ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
327K
DKK, annual report 2026
-44% on 2025
Result
-150.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
157.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Ditte Camilla Bertelsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jun 2022
Ditte Camilla Bertelsensince 20 Jun 2022
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2016 to 9 Mar 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 12 Mar 20199 Mar 2019 to 14 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2022 to 20 Jun 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 12 Nov 20199 Mar 2019 to 12 Nov 2019
CVR 28331509100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Mar 20229 Mar 2019 to 10 Mar 2022
Mi-Ca ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mi-Ca ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38061690100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2016 to 11 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 2016 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | Not reported | 347 | 584 | 327 |
| Operating profit | +49 | +251 | +19 | +299 | -187 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +192 | +17 | +230 | -151 |
| Equity | 60 | 252 | 210 | 376 | 158 |
| Total assets | 73 | 441 | 411 | 600 | 327 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -45.2% | 68.1% | -44% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 259 | 53 | 331 | -155 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 15.2% | 56.7% | -47.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -178note 7 | -1note 7 | -94note 7 | -90note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | 287.3%note 7 | 12.7%note 7 | 95.7%note 7 | -83%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | 106note 11 | 53note 11 | 0note 11 | 0note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 9 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 23 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
Mi-Ca ApS har en Z'-Score på -0.08 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 13 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.08.2022
Nye binavne: Mi-Ca Murer ApS, Mi-Ca Regnskab Aps
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive murer - og entreprenørvirksomhed og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2022
Nyt navn: Mi-Ca ApS
Ny adresse: Ole Rømers Vej 21C, 3000 Helsingør
Slettede binavne: Y N M ApS, Y N U ApS, You Need Me ApS, You Need Us ApS, W W H ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lord Jesper Ravn Geisler, den 20.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Ditte Camilla Bertelsen, (adm. dir), den 20.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2022
Nyt navn: L. Geisler ApS
Ny adresse: Ole Rømers Vej 11, 3000 Helsingør
Ny kommune: Helsingør
Nye binavne: Y N M ApS, Y N U ApS, You Need Me ApS, You Need Us ApS, W W H ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Berg-Siemsen, den 10.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lord Jesper Ravn Geisler, den 10.03.2022.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive handel, industri, servicevirksomhed, administrationsvirksomhed, chaufførvirksomhed, mandskabsudlejning, finansiering og investering.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2021
Nyt navn: Køkken 123 ApS
Slettede binavne: Køkkenkonsulenterne ApS, Køkkenmægler ApS, Køkkenrådgiveren ApS, Køkkenrådgiverne ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Joachim Holst Borré, den 14.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Berg-Siemsen, den 14.10.2021.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.08.2019 - 30.06.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2019
Nyt navn: Køkkenmægleren ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Jesper Berg-Siemsen, Kirsebærvænget 19, 4681 Herfølge
Ny kommune: Køge
Nye binavne: Køkkenkonsulenterne ApS, Køkkenmægler ApS, Køkkenrådgiveren ApS, Køkkenrådgiverne ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Gullander, (adm. dir), den 09.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Holst Sørensen, den 09.03.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive rådgivning, handel, industri, servicevirksomhed, finansiering og investering.
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Gurlander, Algade 63A, 4. th, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Stiftelsesdato: 20.07.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.08.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.07.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37610178 Ludwig & Ludwig consulting, Jægersborg Alle 182, 2820 Gentofte, den 01.08.2016.
Direktion:
Rasmus von Stöckelbach Gullander Selnø (adm. dir), den 01.08.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af alle direktører i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2016 - 31.07.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at virke som holdingselskab for ejeren
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021628812Ole Rømers Vej 21, 3000 Helsingør
No other current company drawn.