CVR 37897108Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 27 Jul 2016
Gross profit
-119.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BoWa Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 27 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39657910100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3606231250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34230609100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20133902100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38608274100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41502606100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39290871100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BoWa Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4392482610% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Mar 2023 to 25 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -59 | -64 | -108 | -90 | -120 |
| Operating profit | -59 | -64 | -108 | -90 | -120 |
| Result for the year | +5,429 | +4,799 | -3,319 | +4,487 | -7,203 |
| Equity | 9,919 | 14,618 | 11,184 | 15,611 | 8,344 |
| Total assets | 30,802 | 35,870 | 42,554 | 50,143 | 43,039 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -59 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,133note 2 | -1,127note 2 | -2,468note 2 | -234note 2 | -3note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021623292Kurvestykket 17, 2840 Holte