CVR 37894249Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)København ØFounded 26 Jul 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Riber Group IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
2
DKK, annual report 2019
Daniel Steen Riber100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jun 2020
Daniel Steen Riberuntil 29 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2020
Riber Group IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Riber Group IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37894532100% of capital and votes26 Jul 2016 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2016 covers 5 months (26 Jul to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 13 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 20 May 2018
Annual report 2016
26 Jul 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 21 May 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021619848Viborggade 14, 2100 København Ø