CVR 37881627Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)København SFounded 14 Jul 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
551.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-17.9% on 2025
Result
+14.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
856.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AyDoo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexElfar Þórarinsson100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jul 2016
Elfar Þórarinssonsince 14 Jul 2016
100% of capital and votessince 14 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4662949333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3788181325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AyDoo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4162457420% to under 25% of capital and votes19 Oct 2020 to 7 Mar 2025
CVR 3105031610% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Jun 2017 to 4 Feb 2019
CVR 368941215% to under 10% of capital and votes25 Oct 2016 to 27 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 855 | 505 | 686 | 671 | 552 |
| Operating profit | +378 | -23 | +34 | +178 | +57 |
| Result for the year | +287 | -19 | +25 | -165 | +14 |
| Equity | 1,491 | 1,357 | 1,265 | 978 | 857 |
| Total assets | 1,561 | 1,478 | 1,366 | 1,117 | 1,041 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 678.3% | -41% | 35.8% | -2.1% | -17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -697note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -771note 1 | -723note 1 | -678note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 46.7%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4.3%note 1 | 37%note 1 | 20.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 11 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021604476Richard Mortensens Vej 140, 2300 København S