CVR 37866512Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)AalborgFounded 7 Jul 2016
Gross profit
-19.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CS Aalborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMogens Mathiasen10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 7 Jul 2016
Sofie Ellen Mathiasen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votes, since 7 Jul 2016
and 1 moreMogens Mathiasensince 7 Jul 2016
10% to under 15% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votessince 7 Jul 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 7 Jul 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 7 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 3827155550% to under 66.7% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 2561548425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2886653425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3404233050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CS Aalborg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2546279325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Sep 2016 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | -16 | -19 | -20 | -19 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -16 | -19 | -20 | -19 |
| Result for the year | +1,661 | +150 | +257 | +384 | +5,541 |
| Equity | 5,673 | 5,824 | 6,081 | 6,465 | 12,006 |
| Total assets | 5,725 | 5,869 | 6,183 | 6,557 | 12,130 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,088note 1 | -2,463note 1 | -3,884note 1 | -4,190 | -6,685 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.7% | -0.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021586125Østre Havnegade 42, 9000 Aalborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.