CVR 37858919Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LøgumklosterFounded 23 Jun 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
96K
DKK, annual report 2026
0% on 2025
Result
+53.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
234.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
DIREKTØREN & KAPTAJNEN ApSCVR 29420092, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2019
Simon Classensince 5 Jul 2016
CVR 29420092100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 2023since 1 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 24239632100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20195 Jul 2016 to 1 Nov 2019
CVR 12325886100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20231 Jan 2022 to 1 Jul 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in DIREKTØREN & KAPTAJNEN ApS, since 1 Feb 2012
Holding company
CVR 29420092Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VD ApS, since 1 Jul 2022
This company
VD ApS
CVR 37858919
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Feb 2017 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 96 | 96 | 96 | 96 | 96 |
| Operating profit | +66 | +66 | +110 | +87 | +87 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +28 | +65 | +49 | +53 |
| Equity | 39 | 67 | 132 | 181 | 234 |
| Total assets | 783 | 790 | 798 | 671 | 644 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 68.4% | 68.4% | 114.6% | 90.5% | 90.1% |
| EBITDA | 74 | 74 | 114 | 90 | 90 |
| EBITDA margin | 76.6% | 76.6% | 118.2% | 94.1% | 93.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2note 2 | -249note 2 | -84note 2 | -62note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 92.7%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 49.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 40note 4 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 5.2%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 41.8%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 720note 2 | 416note 2 | 402note 2 | 345note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 15 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 26 Dec 2022
VD ApS has a Z'-Score of 0.66 (distress zone). Its annual report shows signs of financial pressure.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 14 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Classen, Falkevej 21, 6240 Løgumkloster
Ny kommune: Tønder
Ny adresse: c/o Advokatfirmaet Classen ApS, Tøndervej 3, 6340 Kruså
Ny kommune: Aabenraa
Ny adresse: c/o BS Aircondition ApS, Hold-An Vej 124, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Ny adresse: c/o Advokatfirmaet Classen ApS, Tøndervej 3, 6340 Kruså
Ny kommune: Aabenraa
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Olav Damkiær-Classen, den 07.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Damkiær-Classen, den 07.09.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Advokatfirmaet Classen ApS, Strandvejen 203, st., 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
David Damkiær-Classen, den 10.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Olav Damkiær-Classen, den 10.11.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Simon Damkiær-Classen, den 27.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
David Damkiær-Classen, den 27.02.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Vagn Classen, Sellerupvej 53, Sellerup, 7080 Børkop
Ny kommune: Vejle
Stiftelsesdato: 23.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 05.07.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 24239632 SPARRE INVEST ApS, c/o Rådgivningsgruppen, Gladsaxe Møllevej 21, 1., 2860 Søborg, den 05.07.2016.
Direktion:
Simon Damkiær-Classen, den 05.07.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
05.07.2016 - 30.06.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er ejendomsinvestering samt efter direktionens opfattelse hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021577592Falkevej 21, 6240 Løgumkloster