CVR 37841560Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)KoldingFounded 1 Jul 2016
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+74.5% on 2024
Result
+707.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CDA1815 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Dahl100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2016
Carsten Dahlsince 1 Jul 2016
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4363607333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3840614015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4130645933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4216319825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4441652225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4160518950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CDA1815 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4139458720% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Nov 2022 to 13 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,944 | 490 | 964 | 1,257 | 2,193 |
| Operating profit | +3,108 | +390 | +906 | +1,134 | +1,684 |
| Result for the year | +2,870 | -164 | +1,016 | +891 | +707 |
| Equity | 5,324 | 5,104 | 6,120 | 7,011 | 7,719 |
| Total assets | 7,107 | 6,743 | 10,217 | 12,543 | 13,097 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 170.8% | -83.4% | 115.3% | 30.3% | 74.5% |
| EBITDA | 3,118note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 964 | 1,257 | 1,830 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 105.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% | 83.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -2,960note 5 | -466 | -1,527 | -1,209 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 8.1%note 6 | 17.1% | 15.9% | 21.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 935note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 345note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -1,411note 5 | -466 | -1,527 | -1,209 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021557559Fjordvej 56, 6000 Kolding