CVR 37839795Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 30 Jun 2016
Gross profit
-13.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+494.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M.W. Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Westenholz100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2016
Mikkel Westenholzsince 30 Jun 2016
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 2942163333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.W. Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37949477100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2016 to 25 Feb 2025
CVR 3967816010% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jun 2022 to 15 Jun 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1 | -3 | -11 | -17 | -13 |
| Operating profit | +1 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +862 | -254 | -602 | +6,552 | +495 |
| Equity | 2,377 | 2,010 | 1,288 | 7,320 | 7,535 |
| Total assets | 2,387 | 2,010 | 1,534 | 7,456 | 7,547 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -562.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -635note 2 | -505note 2 | -3note 2 | -3,507note 2 | -3,609note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -625note 2 | -506note 2 | 231note 2 | -3,507note 2 | -3,609note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021555866Rudersdalsvej 20, 2840 Holte