CVR 37836133Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Randers SVFounded 29 Jun 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rist ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+8% on 2025
Result
+780.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
IVP Capital ApSCVR 27390994, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2018
Ivan Valbjørn Poulsensince 29 Jun 2016
CVR 27390994100% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Aug 201829 Jun 2016 to 29 Aug 2018
CVR 63633828100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Aug 201829 Jun 2016 to 29 Aug 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in I. P. INVEST. RANDERS A/S, since 1 Oct 1982
Holding company
CVR 63633828Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in IVP Capital ApS, since 12 Dec 2006
Holding company
CVR 27390994Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rist ApS, since 29 Aug 2018
This company
Rist ApS
CVR 37836133
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2018 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 23 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,083 | 1,301 | 1,693 | 1,575 | 1,700 |
| Operating profit | +2,801 | +1,051 | +1,435 | +1,313 | +1,438 |
| Result for the year | +3,255 | +442 | +768 | +672 | +781 |
| Equity | 5,388 | 5,830 | 6,599 | 7,271 | 8,051 |
| Total assets | 31,310 | 24,372 | 25,065 | 25,622 | 24,410 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 84.6% | -57.8% | 30.4% | -7% | 8% |
| EBITDA | 3,048 | 1,299 | 1,693 | 1,575 | 1,700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98.9% | 99.8% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,022 | 13,950 | 13,030 | 11,832 | 11,589 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.6x | 10.7x | 7.7x | 7.5x | 6.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.8% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 5.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 555note 2 | 180note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 15,044 | 15,647 | 14,524 | 14,142 | 13,047 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 22 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 30 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o FUKON Administration ApS, Gl. Stationsvej 9, st. th, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 14.10.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Ivan Poulsen, Glentevej 9, Handrup, 8400 Ebeltoft
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
Ny adresse: c/o Ivan Poulsen, Sandgade 12, 3. mf, 8900 Randers C
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 29.06.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 63633828 I. P. INVEST. RANDERS A/S, c/o Kvist og Jensen A/S Att Rikke Vissing, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 29.06.2016.
Direktion:
Ivan Valbjørn Poulsen, den 29.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 29.06.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
29.06.2016 - 30.04.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udlejning af ejendomme samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021551445Gl. Stationsvej 9, 8940 Randers SV