CVR 37833371Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AalborgFounded 29 Jun 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FRAM Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.6% on 2024
Result
+132.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
21.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
STENSEMINDE HOLDING ApSCVR 27082874, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2026
Jannik Simmelsgaardsince 23 Feb 2026
CVR 27082874100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 27 Nov 2016
CVR 20990007100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202220 Dec 2018 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 38216821100% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202628 Nov 2016 to 1 May 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STENSEMINDE ApS, since 29 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 34207984Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in STENSEMINDE HOLDING ApS, since 29 Dec 2011
Holding company
CVR 27082874Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FRAM Ejendomme ApS, since 1 May 2026
This company
FRAM Ejendomme ApS
CVR 37833371
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4363451810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4202554210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37643769100% of capital and votes
CVR 425331225% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 42661015100% of capital and votes
CVR 42661007100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FRAM Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3288393120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR 3871205520% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Jun 2017 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR 3959874420% to under 25% of capital and votes27 May 2018 to 26 Aug 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Feb 2026 to 5 Nov 2026.
29 Jun 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to Dec 2023.
Latest Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,796 | 5,164 | 3,142 | 3,075 | 3,125 |
| Operating profit | +981 | +3,974 | +1,239 | +1,847 | +1,445 |
| Result for the year | +1,617 | +657 | +274 | +266 | +133 |
| Equity | 9,446 | 10,103 | 10,377 | 21,255 | 21,388 |
| Total assets | 50,748 | 43,911 | 48,990 | 52,639 | 52,754 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.6% | 187.5% | -39.2% | -2.1% | 1.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,796 | 5,164 | 2,452 | 3,070 | 3,125 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 78% | 99.9% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,479 | 8,446 | 8,388 | 12,282 | 11,883 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.9x | 1.6x | 3.4x | 4x | 3.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.6% | 12.4% | 5.2%note 1 | 5.5% | 3.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 12,096note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 428note 2 | 109note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25,476 | 21,808 | 25,384 | 24,490 | 24,696 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gasværksvej 44, 9000 Aalborg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Paul Bjerring, (formand), den 23.02.2026, Jeppe Ejstrud, den 23.02.2026, Jonas Dyrby Hovesen, den 23.02.2026, Keld Stenbro Ramlov, den 23.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Paul Bjerring, den 23.02.2026, Lars Degn Lerkær, (formand), den 23.02.2026, Christian Lund Madsen, den 23.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Keld Stenbro Ramlov, den 23.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jannik Simmelsgaard, (adm. dir), den 23.02.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.05.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom og hermed beslægtede investeringsaktiviteter, samt andet efter direktionens og bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Astrid Helene Bøgh Ramlov, den 05.09.2023, Pernille Sophie Bøgh Ramlov, den 05.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Ejstrud, den 05.09.2023, Jonas Dyrby Hovesen, den 05.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 28.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Paul Bjerring, (formand), den 19.08.2022, Astrid Helene Bøgh Ramlov, den 19.08.2022, Keld Stenbro Ramlov, den 19.08.2022, Pernille Sophie Bøgh Ramlov, den 19.08.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 29.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 29.06.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 5.899,97, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Keld Stenbro Ramlov, den 29.06.2016.
Direktion:
Keld Stenbro Ramlov, den 29.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 29.06.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og udleje fast ejendom samt anden dermed efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021548649Gasværksvej 44, 9000 Aalborg