CVR 37814393Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 13 Apr 2016
Gross profit
-32.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-14M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
560.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hommel Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNicolai Hommelhoff100% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2016
Nicolai Hommelhoffsince 13 Apr 2016
100% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 31 more one level down.
CVR 3883143733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 38829068100% of capital and votes
CVR 41277254100% of capital and votes
CVR 4127125625% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4255527415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3235553625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3235563350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4370724833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3235570633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4354805033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3897166233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2751235625% to under 33.3% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 44083973100% of capital and votes
CVR 44084163100% of capital and votes
CVR 32933688100% of capital and votes
CVR 4252714910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3908182225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 32936245100% of capital and votes
CVR 36488123100% of capital and votes
CVR 32784518100% of capital and votes
CVR 40432655100% of capital and votes
CVR 39087642100% of capital and votes
CVR 4213085020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 27913962100% of capital and votes
CVR 4227635966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3852890410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hommel Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2791396220% to under 25% of capital and votes27 Jun 2016 to 12 Feb 2021
CVR 3882906833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Aug 2017 to 3 Aug 2017
CVR 3872705233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Jun 2017 to 2 Aug 2017
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -69 | -480 | -128 | -432 | -33 |
| Operating profit | -77 | -488 | -135 | -434 | -33 |
| Result for the year | +302,951 | +17,485 | +731 | -115,606 | -13,960 |
| Equity | 703,082 | 712,998 | 692,738 | 575,158 | 560,836 |
| Total assets | 705,029 | 716,234 | 697,658 | 581,890 | 566,649 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -163.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -69 | -480 | -128 | -432 | -33 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,795note 2 | 925 | 4,717 | 4,833 | 4,089 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | 0% | -0.1%note 4 | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021527927Helga Pedersens Gade 63, 8000 Aarhus C