CVR 37808830Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers NVFounded 18 Jun 2016
Gross profit
-28.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021522348Koboltvej 14, 8920 Randers NV
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Innovative ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJan Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2016
Jan Jørgensensince 1 Jul 2016
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4656329810% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4657244066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4050728010% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Innovative ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1955939410% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Apr 2018 to 14 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -19 | -23 | -19 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -24 | -19 | -23 | -19 | -29 |
| Result for the year | +124 | -138 | +73 | +1,623 | +7,496 |
| Equity | 2,664 | 2,469 | 2,424 | 3,747 | 9,743 |
| Total assets | 2,669 | 2,474 | 2,429 | 3,752 | 9,821 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -853note 1 | -1,458note 1 | -1,414note 1 | -2,738note 1 | -8,821note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 2 | -1.5%note 3 | -1.8%note 2 | -1.5%note 2 | -3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
Innovative ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.