CVR 37795836Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)LystrupFounded 15 Jun 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
943,7K
DKK, annual report 2026
+22,9% on 2025
Result
+184,8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Penta Q Holding ApSCVR 37793213, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2016
Michael Quottrupsince 15 Jun 2016
CVR 37793213100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.158 | 561 | 1.354 | 768 | 944 |
| Operating profit | +429 | -151 | +696 | +70 | +198 |
| Result for the year | +338 | -135 | +524 | +54 | +185 |
| Equity | 438 | 303 | 827 | 881 | 1.066 |
| Total assets | 1.150 | 1.102 | 1.681 | 1.125 | 1.388 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -39,9% | -51,6% | 140,9% | -43,3% | 23,2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -99 | 766 | 140 | 238 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | -17,6% | 56,6% | 18,2% | 25,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -968note 2 | -288note 2 | -968note 2 | -140note 2 | -236note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 17,9%note 2 | 19,7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 430note 6 | 1note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -605note 2 | 92note 2 | -478note 2 | -550note 2 | -1.167note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021507411Blåbærhaven 10, 8520 Lystrup